Shea butter Imports and Exports

Contact info

Exventures Ltd
P.O. Box 123
James Town
Accra- Ghana
West- Africa.

Tel:      00233 0243 453 110

            00233 0244 381 499

Fax:    00233 021    517 745

Email: exventures@wuduwudu.com
  exventures@yahoo.com

 

Uses of Shea butter

How to use our unrefined Shea Butter

A majority of large scale importers of shea butter use it in the cosmetic, chocolate and pharmaceutical industry.Shea butter is a cheaper substitute for cocoa butter and is becoming more and more popular for its qualities.

It contains vitamins C, E,

Pure unrefined shea butter has a myriad uses. For users of raw, unrefined shea butter, the following properties make it very attractive.

  • Dry skin
  • Chapped skin
  • Sun damaged skin
  • Wrinkles
  • Strech marks
  • Scars & Blemishes
  • Eczema
  • Cracked & dry heels or elbows
  • Dogs & other pets(skin injection, dry skin and coats)
  • Horses(Hoof maintenance, sunburn, scrapes)
  • Small wounds & scrapes
  • Diaper rash (prevention & relief)
  • Hair & Dread maintenance
  • Insect bites & stings
  • Arthritis
  • Muscle fatigue, aches & tension(excellent massage oil)
  • Burns
  • Athletes foot and other fungal infection

You can't go wrong with importing raw, unrefined shea butter from Exventures .